eciresults.nic.in - loksabha & assembly by-election november 2016 results live streaming online - tamil nadu, west bengal, assam, madhya pradesh, arunachal pradesh, tripura and puducherry

November 20, 2016
http://www.eciresults.nic.in is official website of Lakhimpur (Assam), Shahdol (Madhya Pradesh), Coochbehar and Tamluk (West Bengal) Lok Sabha seats and Thirupparankundram, Aravakkurichi and Thanjavur (Tamil Nadu), Nellithope (Puducherry), Baithalanso (Assam), Hayuliang (Arunachal Pradesh), Nepanagar (Madhya Pradesh), Montestwar (West Bengal), Barjala and Khowai (Tripura) state assembly seats by-election November 2016 results live streaming online.

4 Lok Sabha and 10 state assembly seats by-election 2016 results live telecast at Aaj Tak, CNN IBN, IBN 7, ABP News, Headlines Today, Zee News, India TV, NDTV 24X7, DD News, Times Now, NDTV India etc. TV Channels.

By-Election November 2016
  • Total Seats: 4 Lok Sabha and 10 State Assembly
  • 4 Lok Sabha: Lakhimpur (Assam), Shahdol (Madhya Pradesh), Coochbehar and Tamluk (West Bengal)
  • 10 State Assembly: Thirupparankundram, Aravakkurichi and Thanjavur (Tamil Nadu), Nellithope (Puducherry), Baithalanso (Assam), Hayuliang (Arunachal Pradesh), Nepanagar (Madhya Pradesh), Montestwar (West Bengal), Barjala and Khowai (Tripura)
  • Election Date: Saturday, 19 November 2016
  • Vote Counting Date: Tuesday, 22 November 2016
  • Final Results:
    • Tripura: Barjala and Khowai Assembly - CPI(M)
    • Tamil Nadu: Thirupparankundram, Aravakkurichi and Thanjavur Assembly - AIDMK Leads
    • Puducherry: Nellithope Assembly - Congress/INC (Puducherry Chief Minister V Narayanasamy wins by 11,151 votes)
    • West Bengal: Coochbehar and Tamluk Lok Sabha - TMC leads and Montestwar Assembly - TMC leads
    • Madhya Pradesh: Shahdol Lok Sabha - BJP Leads and Nepanagar Assembly - BJP leads
    • Arunachal Pradesh: Hayuliang Assembly
    • Assam: Lakhimpur Lok Sabha - BJP Leads and Baithalanso Assembly - BJP Leads
  • Result Website: eciresults.nic.in
http://www.eciresults.nic.in is official website of Kerala, Tamil Nadu, West Bengal, Assam and Puducherry 2016 State Assembly/MLA general election results live streaming online.

Kerala, Tamil Nadu, West Bengal, Assam and Puducherry State Assembly/MLA general election 2016 results live telecast at Aaj Tak, CNN IBN, IBN 7, ABP News, Headlines Today, Zee News, India TV, NDTV 24X7, DD News, Times Now, NDTV India etc. TV Channels.

Kerala MLA or Assembly Election 2016
  • Total Seats: 140
  • Election Date: Monday, 16 May 2016
  • Vote Counting Date: Thursday, 19 May 2016
  • Current CM: Oommen Chandy
  • No. of Voters: 2.56 Crore (2016)
  • Percentage of Voter Turnout:
  • 2011 Winner: UDF Alliance
  • 2011 Top Party: 72 (UDF) and 69 (LDF)
  • Exit Poll Prediction: UDF (54-62), LDF (74-82), BJP (0-4), Others (0-4) - C-Voter
  • Final Results: LDF (91), UDF (47), NDA (01) and Others (01)
  • Result Website: eciresults.nic.in
  • Live Results Malayalam TV Channels: Asianet News, Manorama News, Media One, Mathrubhumi News, People TV, Reporter TV, JaiHind etc.
Kerala Assembly Constituencies for 2016 MLA Election:Payyannur, Kalliasseri, Taliparamba, Koothuparamba, Mattannur, Changanassery, Pala, Manalur, Wadakkanchery, Ollur, Puthukkad, Vadakara, Kuttiadi, Nadapuram, Malappuram, Vengara, Vallikunnu, Tirur, Kottakkal, Thavanur, Ponnani, Kochi, Paravur, Kalamassery, Aluva, Vypeen, Perumbavoor, Kothamangalam, Muvattupuzha, Piravom, Kunnathunad, Thrikkakara, Attingal, Chirayinkeezhu, Thrissur, Nattika, Kaipamangalam, Irinjalakuda, Chelakkara, Kunnamkulam, Guruvayoor, Quilandy, Perambra, Balusseri, Elathur, Koduvally, Thiruvambadi, Shoranur, Ottappalam, Kongad, Thrithala, Palakkad, Tarur, Pattambi, Kunnathur, Pathanapuram, Punaloor, Irikkur, Azhikode, Kannur, Kaduthuruthy, Vaikom, Ettumanoor, Kanjirappally, Poonjar, Idukki, Devikulam, Thodupuzha, Udumbanchola, Peerumade, Ranni, Aranmula, Thiruvalla, Konni, Adoor, Manjeswar, Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Udma, Trikkarpur, Sulthanbathery, Mananthavady, Kalpetta, Tirurangadi,Kondotty, Ernad, Nilambur, Wandoor, Manjeri, Perinthalmanna, Mankada, Tanur, Chalakudy, Kodungallur, Kozhikode North, Kozhikode South, Beypore, Kunnamangalam, Nedumangad, Vamanapuram, Kazhakoottam, Vattiyoorkavu, Kattakkada, Kovalam, , Mannarkkad, Chittur, Alathur, Nemmara, Malampuzha, Quilon/Kollam, Chavara, Eravipuram, Karunagapally, Chadayamangalam, Chathanoor, Kottarakara, Kundara, Neyyattinkara, Dharmadom, Thalassery, Peravoor, Alappuzha, Kuttanad, Haripad, Aroor, Cherthala, Ambalappuzha, Ernakulam, Thripunithura, Angamaly, Thiruvananthapuram, Nemom, Aruvikkara, Parassala, Varkala, Kayamkulam, Mavelikkara, Chengannur, Kottayam and Puthuppally  

Tamil Nadu MLA or Assembly Election 2016
  • Total Seats: 234
  • Election Date: Monday, 16 May 2016
  • Vote Counting Date: Thursday, 19 May 2016
  • Current CM: J. Jayalalithaa
  • No. of Voters:
  • Percentage of Voter Turnout:
  • 2011 Winner: AIADMK+
  • 2011 Top Party: AIDMK (150), DMDK (29), CPI(M) (10), CPI (09), MNMK (02), DMK (23), INC (05), PMK (03)
  • Exit Poll Prediction: AIADMK (136), DMK+ (80), Others (17) - C-Voter and AIADMK (89-101), DMK+ (124-140), Others (04-08) - India Today-Axis
  • Final Results: AIDMK (134) and DMK+ (97)
  • Result Website: eciresults.nic.in
  • Live Results Tamil TV Channels: Sun News, Jaya Plus, Captain News, Polimer News, Puthiya Thalaimurai, Lotus News, Raj News Tamil, Seithigal, Sathiyam News, Thanthi TV, News7 Tamil, News18 TamilNadu etc.
Tamil Nadu Assembly Constituencies for 2016 MLA Election:Palayamkottai, Vasudevanallur, Senthamangalam, Tiruchengodu, Kanniyakumari, Killiyoor, Nagercoil, Colachal, Padmanabhapuram, Radhapuram, Sankarankovil, Thiruparankundram, Usilampatti, Madurai Central, Madurai East, Madurai North, Madurai South, Madurai West, Melur, Sholavandan, Thirumangalam, Ponneri, Tiruttani, Gummidipundi, Thiruvallur, Perambur, Royapuram, Thiru-Vi-Ka-Nagar, Villivakkam, Virugampakkam, Thiyagarayanagar, Thousand Lights, Velachery, Vellore, Arakkonam, Gudiyattam, Ranipet, Sholingur, Tirupattur, Salem (South), Salem (West), Mettur, Omalur, Sankari, Veerapandi, Attur, Edappadi, Gangavalli, Yercaud, Villupuram, Gingee, Kadayanallur, Nanguneri, Alangulam, Ambasamudram, Tenkasi, Tirunelveli, Maduravoyal, Ambattur, Madavaram, Thiruvottiyur, Poonamallee, Avadi, Coimbatore (North), Coimbatore (South), Tiruchirappalli (West), Lalgudi, Manachanallur, Thiruverumbur, Thuraiyur, Manapparai, Musiri, Srirangam, Tiruppur (North), Tiruppur (South), Avanashi, Madathukulam, Palladam, Udumalaipettai, Dharapuram, Kangayam, Erode (East), Erode (West), Bhavanisagar, Gobichettipalayam, Modakkurichi, Perundurai, Anthiyur, Bhavani, Tiruvannamalai, Vandavasi, Arani, Chengam, Kilpennathur, Polur, Cheyyar, Kalasapakkam, Thanjavur, Thiruvaiyaru, Kumbakonam, Orathanadu, Papanasam, Pattukkottai, Peravurani, Thiruvidaimarudur, Athoor, Oddanchatram, Palani, Vedasandur, Vaniyambadi, Arcot, Ambur, Jolarpet, Katpadi, Kilvaithinankuppam, Anaikattu, Salem (North), Dindigul, Natham, Nilakkottai, Aruppukkottai, Srivilliputhur, Tiruchuli, Virudhunagar, Rajapalayam, Sattur, Sivakasi, Krishnagiri, Thalli, Bargur, Hosur, Uthangarai, Veppanahalli, Nagapattinam, Poompuhar, Kilvelur, Mayiladuthurai, Sirkazhi, Vedaranyam, Namakkal, Paramathi-Velur, Rasipuram, Kumarapalayam, Vilavancode, Pudukkottai, Thirumayam, Alangudi, Aranthangi, Gandharvakottai, Viralimalai, Thoothukkudi, Tiruchendur, Kovilpatti, Palacodu, Karur, Krishnarayapuram, Aravakurichi, Kulithalai, Cumbum, Periyakulam, Andipatti, Bodinayakanur, Ramanathapuram, Tiruvadanai, Mudhukulathur, Paramakudi, Sivaganga, Karaikudi, Manamadurai, Tiruppattur, Thiruvarur, Mannargudi, Nannilam, Thiruthuraipoondi, Coonoor, Udhagamandalam, Gudalur, Jayankondam, Ariyalur, Perambalur, Kunnam, Dr.Radhakrishnan Nagar (R.K Nagar), Anna Nagar, Chepauk, Saidapet, Egmore, Harbour, Kolathur, Mylapore, Sulur, Thondamuthur, Valparai, Kavundampalayam, Kinathukadavu, Mettuppalayam, Pollachi, Singanallur, Cuddalore, Panruti, Tittakudi, Vriddhachalam, Bhuvanagiri, Chidambaram, Kattumannarkoil, Kurinjipadi, Neyveli, Tiruchirappalli (East), Ulundurpettai, Vanur, Vikravandi, Sankarapuram, Rishivandiyam, Kancheepuram, Madurantakam, Pallavaram, Alandur, Chengalpattu, Cheyyur, Shozhinganallur, Thiruporur, Uthiramerur, Sriperumbudur, Tambaram, Kallakurichi, Ottapidaram, Srivaikuntam, Vilathikulam, Dharmapuri, Pappireddippatti, Pennagaram, Harur, Tindivanam, Tirukkoyilur and Mailam  

West Bengal MLA or Assembly Election 2016
  • Total Seats: 294
  • Election Date: Monday, 04 & 11 April (1st Phase), Sunday, 17 April (2nd Phase), Thursday, 21 April (3rd Phase), Monday, 25 April (4th Phase), Saturday, 30 April (5th Phase) and Thursday, 05 May 2016(6th Phase)
  • Vote Counting Date: Thursday, 19 May 2016
  • Current CM: Mamata Banerjee
  • No. of Voters:
  • Percentage of Voter Turnout:
  • 2011 Winner: UPA
  • 2011 Top Party: Trinamool Congress (TMC) (184), INC (42) CPIM (40), AIFB (11), RSP (07), CPI (02)
  • Exit Poll Prediction: TMC (167), Left+INC (120), BJP+ (04) - C-Voter
  • Final Results: 211 (TMC), 76 (Left-Congress), 06 (NDA)
  • Result Website: eciresults.nic.in
  • Live Results Bengali TV Channels: ETV News Bangla, Focus Bangla, High News, News Time Bangla, 24 Ghanta, ABP Ananda, Kolkata TV, NE Bangla, R Plus, Bangla Time, Calcutta News, CTVN News, Tara Newz etc.
West Bengal Assembly Constituencies for 2016 MLA Election:Madhyamgram, Barasat, Deganga, Haroa, Minakhan, Sandeshkhali, Kulpi, Raidighi, Mandirbazar, Joynagar, Baruipur Purba, Canning Paschim, Canning Purba, Baruipur Paschim, Basirhat Dakshin, Basirhat Uttar, Ratua, Manikchak, Maldaha, Englishbazar, Mothabari, Sujapur, Habibpur, Gazole, Chanchal, Harischandrapur, Baisnabnagar, Dubrajpur, Suri, Bolpur, Mayureswar, HingalganjAshoknagar, Amdanga, Bijpur, Naihati, Bhatpara, Jagatdal, Bagda, Bangaon Uttar, Bangaon Dakshin, Gaighata, Swarupnagar, Baduria, Habra, Noapara, Barrackpur, Khardaha, Dum Dum Uttar, Panihati, Kamarhati, Baranagar, Dum Dum, Rajarhat New Town, Bidhannagar, Rajarhat, Gopalpur, Magrahat Purba, Gosaba, Tollyganj, Behala Purba, Behala Paschim, Maheshtala, Budge Budge, Metiaburuz, Basanti, Kultali, Patharpratima, Kakdwip, Sagar, Satgachhia, Bishnupur, Sonarpur Dakshin, Mangalkot, Ausgram, Galsi, Monteswar, Raina, Jamalpur, Pandabeswar, Durgapur Purba, Durgapur Paschim, Kulti, Barabani, Baharampur, Hariharpara, Naoda, Domkal, Jalangi, Sagardighi, Lalgola, Bhagabangola, Raninagar, Farakka, Samserganj, Suti, Jangipur, Raghunathganj, Murshidabad, Nabagram, Khargram, Burwan, Kandi, Bharatpur, Rejinagar, Beldanga, Udaynarayanpur, Jagatballavpur, Domjur, Howrah Uttar, Howrah Madhya, Shibpur, Howrah Dakshin, Saltora, Ghatal, Chandrakona, Garbeta, Dantan, Nayagram, Narayangarh, Sabang, Pingla, Kharagpur, Debra, Daspur, Salboni, Keshpur, Gopiballavpur, Jhargram, Keshiary, Kharagpur Sadar, Medinipur, Binpur, Uttarpara, Sreerampur, Balagarh, Pandua, Saptagram, Chanditala, Jangipara, Haripal, Dhanekhali, Tarakeswar, Pursurah, Arambag, Goghat, Champdani, Singur, Chandannagar, Chunchura, Khanakul, Krishnanagar Dakshin, Santipur, Ranaghat Uttar Paschim, Krishnaganj, Karimpur, Tehatta, Palashipara, Kaliganj, Nakashipara, Chapra, Krishnanagar Uttar, Nabadwip, Ranaghat Uttar Purba, Ranaghat Dakshin, Chakdaha, Kalyani, Haringhata, Bhagabanpur, Khejuri, Kanthi Dakshin, Tamluk, Panskura Purba, Haldia, Nandigram, Chandipur, Patashpur, Kanthi Uttar, Ramnagar, Egra, Panskura Paschim, Moyna, Nandakumar, Mahishadal, Bally, Sankrail, Panchla, Uluberia Purba, Uluberia Uttar, Uluberia Dakshin, Shyampur, Bagnan, Amta, Chhatna, Ranibandh, Raipur, Katulpur, Indus, Sonamukhi, Taldangra, Bankura, Barjora, Onda, Bishnupur, Malatipur, Rampurhat, Hansan, Nalhati, Nanoor, Labhpur, Sainthia, Murarai, Purulia, Manbazar, Kashipur, Para, Raghunathpur, Bandwan, Balarampur, Baghmundi, Joypur, Cooch Behar Dakshin, Sitalkuchi, Sitai, Dinhata, Natabari, Tufanganj, Mekliganj, Mathabhanga, Cooch Behar Uttar, Hemtabad, Kaliaganj, Raiganj, Itahar, Chopra, Islampur, Goalpokhar, Chakulia, Karandighi, Dhupguri, Dabgram-Fulbari, Mal, Nagrakata, Madarihat, Maynaguri, Jalpaiguri, Rajganj, Shyampukur, Maniktola, Kashipur-Belgachhia, Chowrangee, Entally, Beleghata, Jorasanko, Matigara-Naxalbari, Siliguri, Phansidewa, Kalimpong, Darjeeling, Kurseong, Tapan, Gangarampur, Harirampur, Kushmandi, Kumarganj, Balurghat, Falakata, Madarihat, Kumargram, Kalchini, Alipurduars, Kolkata Port, Rashbehari, Ballygunge, Bhabanipur, Kalna, Memari, Burdwan Uttar, Bhatar, Purbasthali Dakshin, Purbasthali Uttar, Katwa, Ketugram, Raniganj, Jamuria, Asnsol Dakshin, Khandaghosh, Burdwan Dakshin, Bhangar, Kasba, Jadavpur, Sonarpur Uttar, Magrahat Paschim, Diamond Harbour, Falta and Asansol Uttar  

Assam MLA or Assembly Election 2016
  • Total Seats: 126
  • Election Date: Monday, 04 April and Monday, 11 April 2016 (1st and 2nd Phase)
  • Vote Counting Date: Thursday, 19 May 2016
  • Current CM: Tarun Gogoi
  • No. of Voters: 1.98 Crore
  • Percentage of Voter Turnout:
  • 2011 Winner: Indian National Congress (INC)
  • 2011 Top Party: INC (), AIUDF ()
  • Exit Poll Prediction: Congress (41), BJP+ (57), AIDUF (18) - C-Voter
  • Final Results: INC+ (26), AIUDF (13) BJP+ (86), Others (01)
  • Result Website: eciresults.nic.in
  • Live Results Assame TV Channels: Assam Talks, News 18 Assam, DY 365, News Live, Prag News, Pratidin Time etc.
Assam Assembly Constituencies for 2016 MLA Election:Barchalla, Bhabanipur, Barpeta, Karimganj South, Badarpur, Ratabari, Patharkandi, Golaghat, Sarupathar, Bokakhat, Khumtai, Gauhati West, Dhakuakhana, Sorbhog, Patacharkuchi, Baghbar, Sarukhetri, Jania, Dhing, Batadroba, Barhampur, Nowgong, Rupohihat, Lumding, Raha, Hojai, Jamunamukh, Kaliabor, Samaguri, Sootea, Gohpur, Tezpur, Biswanath, Behali, Rangapara, Dhekiajuli, Chenga, Chabua, Naharkatia, Tingkhong, Duliajan, Lahowal, Dibrugarh, Palasbari, Chaygaon, Boko, Sivasagarr/Sibsagar, Thowra, Sonari, Mahmara, Nazira, Amguri, Teok, Mariani, Titabar, Majuli, Jorhat, Dergaon, Tinsukia, Digboi, Doomdooma, Sadiya, Margherita, Karimganj North, Naoboicha, Bihpuria, Goalpara East, Goalpara West, Dudhnai, Jaleswar, Diphu, Bokajan, Howraghat, Baithalangso, Barkhetry, Dharmapur, Nalbari, Chapaguri, Barama, Tamulpur, Majbat, Panery, Udalguri, Hailakandi, Katlicherra, Algapur, Marigaon, Laharighat, Jagiroad, Abhayapuri North, Abhayapuri South, Bongaigaon, Kokrajhar West, Kokrajhar East, Gossaigaon, Sidli, Bijni, Jonai, Dhemaji, Haflong, Katigora, Bilasipara West, Bilasipara East, Salmara South, Dhubri, Mankachar, Gauripur, Golakganj, Moran, Udharbond, Sonai, Silchar, Dholai, Lakhipur, Barkhola, Rangiya, Kamalpur, Hajo, Gauhati East, Dispur, Jalukbari, Kalaigaon, Dalgaon, Mangaldoi, Sipajhar and Lakhimpur  

Puducherry MLA or Assembly Election 2016
  • Total Seats: 30
  • Election Date: Monday, 16 May 2016
  • Vote Counting Date: Thursday, 19 May 2016
  • Current CM: N. Rangaswamy
  • No. of Voters:
  • Percentage of Voter Turnout:
  • 2011 Winner: All India N.R. Congress (AINRC) +
  • 2011 Top Party: AINRC (15), Congress-DMK (07)
  • Exit Poll Prediction: DMK+ (14), AINRC (09), AIADMK (05), Others (02) - CVoter
  • Final Results: INC+ (17), AIANRC (08), AIADMK (04)
  • Result Website: eciresults.nic.in
  • Live Results Tamil TV Channels: Jaya Plus, Puthiya Thalaimurai, Seithigal, Thanthi TV etc.

http://www.eciresults.nic.in is official website of Bihar and Delhi State Assembly/MLA general election 2015 results live streaming online.

Bihar State Assembly/MLA general election 2015 results live telecast at Aaj Tak, CNN IBN, IBN 7, ABP News, Headlines Today, Zee News, India TV, NDTV 24X7, DD News, Times Now, NDTV India etc. TV Channels.

Bihar MLA or Assembly Election 2015
  • Total Seats: 243
  • Election Date: 5 phase - 12 October (Monday), 16 October (Friday), 28 October (Wednesday), 01 November (Sunday) and 05 November 2015 (Thursday)
  • Vote Counting Date: Sunday, 08 November 2015
  • Current CM: Nitish Kumar
  • No. of Voters: 6,68,26,000 (2015)
  • Percentage of Voter Turnout: Around 57%
  • Top Candidates: CM: Nitish Kumar
  • Political Parties in Bihar: CPM, NCP, CPI, BSP, Janata Dal (United) (JD (U)), Rashtriya Janata Dal (RJD), Indian National Congress (INC), Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP), Bharatiya Jan Congress (BJC), Lok JanShakti Party (LJP), Rashtriya Lok Samata Party (RLSP), Hindustani Awam Morcha-Secular (HAM-S), All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen etc
  • Exit Poll Prediction: ABP- Neilson (JD(U)+ - 130, BJP+ - 108 & Others - 05), Aaj Tak -Cicero (JD(U)+ - 117, BJP+ - 120 & Others - 06) and Times Now- C Voter (JD(U)+ - 122, BJP+ - 111 & Others - 10)
  • Final Results: JD(U)+ - 178 (JD(U) - 71, RJD - 80 and INC - 27), BJP+ - 58 (BJP - 53, LJP - 02, HAM - 01 and RLSP - 02)  and Others - 07 (Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation) - 03 and Independent - 04)
  • Result Website: eciresults.nic.in
  • Live Results TV Channels: ABP News, Headlines Today, Zee News, India TV, NDTV 24X7, DD News, Times Now, NDTV India, Aaj Tak etc.
Bihar Assembly Constituencies for 2015 MLA Election:Islampur, Digha, Agiaon, Rajpur, Marhaura, Raja Pakar, Hilsa, Bankipur, Tarari, Chapra, Raghopur, Nalanda, Kumhrar, Jagdishpur, Garkha, Sikta, Madhuban, Baruraj, Sheohar, Motihari, Paroo, Chiraia, Sahebganj, Dhaka, Harlakhi, Nirmali, Narpatganj, Bahadurganj, Katihar, Kusheshwar Asthan, Benipatti, Pipra, Mahnar, Harnaut, Patna Sahib, Paliganj, Bikram, Valmiki Nagar, Raxaul, Riga, Gaighat, Baikunthpur, Siwan, Ramnagar, Sugauli, Bathnaha, Aurai, Barauli, Ziradei, Narkatiaganj, Narkatia, Parihar, Minapur, Gopalganj, Darauli, Bagaha, Harsidhi, Sursand, Bochaha, Kuchaikote, Raghunathpur, Lauriya, Govindganj, Bajpatti, Sakra, Bhorey, Daraundha, Shahpur, Amnour, Kalyanpur, Cheria-Baraiarpur, Alauli, Bihpur, Amarpur, Rajauli, Warsinagar, Bachhwara, Khagaria, Gopalpur, Dhoraiya, Hisua, Samastipur, Morwa, Sahebpur-Kamal, Munger, Bhagalpur, Belhar, Warsaliganj, Sarairanjan, Begusarai, Tarapur, Sultanganj, Sheikhpura, Jamui, Mohiuddinnagar, Bakhri, Nathnagar, Teghra, Beldaur, Pirpainti, Banka, Nawada, Ujiarpur, Matihani, Parbatta, Kahalgaon, Katoria, Gobindpur, Dehri, Rafiganj, Gaya Town, Karakat, Tikari, Belaganj, Jhajha, Hasanpur, Lakshisarai, Chakai, Ramgarh, Chenari, Arwal, Jehanabad, Goh, Arwal, Mohania, Sasaram, Kurtha, ghosi, Obra, Kurtha, Bhabua, Kargahar, Atri, Sherghati, Chanpatia, Kalyanpur, Runnisaidpur, Muzaffarpur, Goriakothi, Bettiah, Pipra, Belsand, Kanti, Maharajganj, Raniganj, Thakurganj, Kadwa, Gaura Bauram, Khajauli, Supaul, Forbesganj, Kishanganj, Balrampur, Benipur, Babubarhi, Ekma, Hajipur, Asthawan, Mokama, Sandesh, Brahampur, Manjhi, Lalganj, Biharsharif, Barh, Barhara, Buxar, Baniapur, Vaishali, Rajgir, Bakhtiarpur, Arrah, Dumraon, Taraiya, Mahua, Patepur, Fatuha, Parsa, Danapur, Sonepur, Maner, Phulwari, Masaurhi, Nautan, Kesaria, Sitamarhi, Kurhani, Hathua, Barharia, Triveniganj, Araria, Kochadhaman, Pranpur, Alinagar, Bisfi, Chhatapur, Jokihat, Saharsa, Manihari, Darbhanga Rural, Madhubani, Madhepura, Sikti, Sonbarsha, Barari, Darbhanga, Rajnagar, Alamnagar, Purnia, Saharsa, Korha, Hayaghat, Jhanjharpur, Bihariganj, Amour, Simri Bakhtiarpur, Bahadurpur, Phulparas, Singheshwar, Baisi, Mahishi, Keoti, Laukaha, Madhepura, Kasba, Jale, Banmankhi, Rupauli, Dhamdaha, Sikandra, Bibhutipur, Lakhisarai, Jamalpur, Barbigha, Rosera, Suryagarha, Makhdumpur, Nabinagar, Imamganj, Chainpur, Dinara, Kutumba, Barachatti, Nokha, Aurangabad and Bodh Gaya.



Delhi MLA or Assembly Election 2015
  • Total Seats: 70
  • Election Date: Saturday, 07 February 2015
  • Vote Counting Date: Tuesday, 10 February 2015
  • Current CM: President Rule
  • No. of Voters: 1.23 Crore (2015)
  • Percentage of Voter Turnout: 67%
  • Top Candidates: Arvind Kejriwal (AAP), Kiran Bedi (BJP), Ajay Maken (Congress)
  • 2013 Winner: AAP-Congress (INC) Alliance
  • 2013 Top Party: BJP (31), AAP (28), INC (08), JD(U)(01), Shiromani Akali Dal (01) and Others (01)
  • Exit Poll Prediction: News Nations (AAP - 41-45, BJP - 23-27, Congress - 01-03), News 24 Todays Chanakya (AAP - 48, BJP - 22), Axis (AAP - 53, BJP - 17) and India TV Cvoter (AAP - 35-43, BJP - 25-33 and Congress - 00-02)
  • Final Results: 67 (AAP) and 03 (BJP)
  • Result Website: eciresults.nic.in
  • Live Results TV Channels: ABP News, Headlines Today, Zee News, India TV, NDTV 24X7, DD News, Times Now, NDTV India, Aaj Tak etc.
Delhi Assembly Constituencies for 2015 MLA Election: Narela, Moti Nagar, Ambedkar Nagar, Najafgarh, Laxmi Nagar, Mangolpuri, Bijwasan, Vishwas Nagar, Rohini, Palam, Ballimaran, Chhatarpur, Mustafabad, Karol Bagh, Deoli, Karawal Nagar, Bawana, Vikaspuri, Okhla, Mundka, Uttam Nagar, Trilokpuri, Kirari, Dwarka, Kondli, Sultan Pur Majra, Matiala, Burari, Madipur, Sangam Vihar, Timarpur, Rajouri Garden, Greater Kailash, Adarsh Nagar, Shalimar Bagh, Delhi Cantt, Gandhi Nagar, Shakur Basti, Rajendra Nagar, Shahdara, Tri Nagar, New Delhi, Seemapuri, Wazirpur, Jangpura, Rohtas Nagar, Model Town, Kasturba Nagar, Seelam Pur, Patparganj, Nangloi Jat, Sadar Bazar, Malviya Nagar, Ghonda, Chandni Chowk, R.K. Puram, Babarpur, Matia Mahal, Mehrauli, Gokalpur, Hari Nagar, Kalkaji, Badli, Tilak Nagar, Tughlakabad, Rithala, Janakpuri, Badarpur and Krishna Nagar

http://www.eciresults.nic.in is official website of Indian 16th Lok sabha/parliament (MP) general election 2014 results live streaming online - Uttar Pradesh (UP), Maharashtra, West Bengal, Bihar, Kerala, Delhi, Goa, Jammu and Kashmir, Madhya Pradesh (MP), Andhra Pradesh (AP) & Telegana, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu, Gujarat, Orissa, Rajasthan, Jharkhand, Assam, Punjab, Chhattisgarh, Haryana, Arunachal Pradesh, Himachal Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Tripura, Meghalaya, Manipur, Sikkim, Nagaland and Mizoram state.
  • Total Seats: 543
  • Election Dates: April (07, 09, 10, 12, 17, 24 & 30) and May (7 & 12)
  • Vote Counting Date: Friday, 16 May 2014
  • Current PM: Narendra Modi (NDA) - 2014 Onwards
  • Previous PM: Manmohan Singh (UPA) - 2004-2014
  • Population: 1.23 Billion
  • No. of Voters: 83.1 crore (71.7 crore in 2009)
  • Percentage of Voter Turnout: 66.38 (58.19 in 2009)
  • PM Candidates: Narendra Modi (NDA), Rahul Gandhi (UPA), Arvind Kejriwal (AAP), Mamata Banerjee (Third Front)
  • 2009 Winner: 262 (UPA), 159 (NDA)
  • 2009 Top Party: 206 (Congress), 116 (BJP), 23 (SP), 21 (BSP), 20 (JD (U)), 19 (TMC), 18 (DMK), 16 (CPI(M)), 14 (BJD), 11 (Shiv Sena), 09 (NCP), 09 (AIADMK), 06 (TDP), 05 (RLD), 04 (Shiromani Akali Dal), CPI (04), 04 (RJD), 03 (JD(S)), 03 (National Conference) etc..
  • Exit Poll Prediction: 279-299 (NDA), 91-111 (UPA) and 143-163 (Others) - Cvoters
  • Final Results: NDA (336) - Narendra Modi
  • 2014 Top Party: 282 (BJP), 44 (Congress), 37 (AIADMK), 34 (AITMC), 20 (BJD), 18 (Shiv Sena), 16 (TDP) etc.
  • Result Website: eciresults.nic.in
  • Live Results TV Channels: CNN IBN, Aaj Tak, Headlines Today, Times Now, NDTV 24x7, Newsx, Zee News, IBN 7, Abp news, NDTV India, India TV, DD News, Live India etc.

author

Author Name

Author Description!

Get Free Email Updates to your Inbox!

Post a Comment

www.CodeNirvana.in

Copyright © Webvani | Designed By Code Nirvana